JP Taravella Drama Club

Troupe 3502


Pink Lemonade For Tomorrow

Caroline Ramsey- Vanessa Nottingham

Sedona- Dekayla Saunders

Tod Allen- Daniel Agmon

John Huntington Ramsey- Riley Frost

Understudies:

 For Sedona: Nicole Salazar

For Caroline: Starr Gioia


 Cast ListPicnic Cast List

Thank you to everyone who auditioned! If everything goes well with this storm, rehearsal will begin September 15th. Please subscribe to the remind @jptpicnic to 81010 to get updates on rehearsals/contracts and everything! Thanks again for your hard work. Stay safe everyone!

Helen Potts……….… Alyssa Holcomb

Hal Carter……………..TBA

Millie………………….. Madison Kelleher

Bomber………………. Nick Ismailoff

Madge Owens…… Kimberly Sessions

Flo Owens…………. Courtney Campbell

Rosemary Sydney.. Vanessa Nottingham

Alan Seymour………. Daniel Agmon

Irma Kronkite………. Laila Subeih

Christine Schoenwalder….. Starr Gioia

Howard Bevans……………… Hunter Quinn

Understudies: For Millie…Vanessa Nottingham; For Madge…Morgan Wolfe; For Flo and Helen….Laila Subeih; For Irma and Christine….Claire Lefort; For Rosemary…Starr Gioia



Anything Goes

Reno Sweeney Morgan Wolfe

Reno’s Showgirls:

Angel # 1 Dani Wolfe

Angel # 2 Keyuna Julien

Angel # 3 Leah Tomas

Angel # 4 Kimberly Sessions

Hope Harcourt Nicole Sugarman

Evangeline Harcourt Nicole Salazar

Lord Evelyn Oakleigh Daniel Agmon

Elisha Whitney Luke Meitz

Billy Crocker Riley Frost

Moonface Martin Boaz Levy

Erma Jaime Happel

Luke Libby D’orvilliers

John Madison Kelleher

Ship’s Captain TBA

Ship’s Purser Nick Vela

Sailor Quartet Anthony Gonsalves, Nick Vela, Solomon Liria, Dearis Dore

Fred Anthony Gonsalves

Henry T Dobson Hunter Quinn

Girl in There’s No Cure Like Travel Vanessa Nottingham

Reporter Claire Lefort

Photographer Courtney Campbell

2 FBI Agents Nick Ismailoff and Vyshakh Vathielil

Passengers 1 and 2 Dekayla Saunders and Kayla LaCerra

Ship’s Crew, Passengers: Courtney Campbell, Dearis Dore, Libby D’Orvilliers, Anthony Gonsalves, Nicholas Ismailoff, Madison Kelleher, Kara LaCerra, Claire Lefort, Solomon Liria, Vanessa Nottingham, Hunter Quinn, Dekayla Saunders, Malak Sheikha, Lorita Tabet, Vyshakh Vathielil, Anabel Vazquez, Nick Vela,

Understudies: For Reno: Kimberly Sessions; For Hope: Vanessa Nottingham; for Erma: Kayla LaCerra; for Mrs. Harcourt: Courtney Campbell

10 Ways to Survive the Zombie Apocalypse

Cast

Narrator 1 – Hunter Quinn

Narrator 2 – Laila Subeih

Christy – Jaime Happel

Jimmy – Lorenzo Sanchez

Sam – Elijah Smith

Susan – Angeliz Ortega

Girl – Stefany Mutch-Schussler

Nanna – Starr Gioia

Zombie 1A (Method 6 & 8) – Alyssa Holcomb

Zombie 2A (Method 6 & 8) – Saudia Bethune

Zombie 1B (Method 7) – Riley Liebeitz

Zombie 2B (Method 7) – Daipha Manasse

ZOMBIES:

Group A Group B

Saudia Bethune Daniel Agmon

Matthew Brandt Deanna Ajaj

Erin Feinstein Darlinsy Cadet

Alyssa Holcomb DeAris Dore

Kayla LaCerra Riley Liebeitz

Jaida McDonald Daipha Manasse

Hughdahlia Palmer Mia Mendez

Rachel Paul Andres Santos

Joe Robilio Vyshakh Vathielil

Nicholas Vela Krista Williams

UNDERSTUDIES

Narrator 1 – Nicholas Vela

Narrator 2 – Kayla LaCerra

Christy/Susan – Erin Feinstein

Jimmy/Sam – DeAris Dore

Girl/Nanna – Krista Williams

Zombie 1A/B – Stefany Mutch-Schussler

Zombie 2A/B – Star Gioia

THANK YOU TO EVERYONE WHO AUDITIONED FOR OUR FIRST

JPT PRODUCTION OF THE 2017-18 SCHOOL YEAR!

YOU ALL DID A GREAT JOB – I WISH WE COULD CAST ALL OF YOU!!

IF YOU WOULD STILL LIKE TO WORK “BEHIND THE SCENES” FOR

10 WAYS…AND RECEIVE MORE AUDITION INFORMATION FOR OUR NEXT TWO PRODUCTIONS, 

Please initial next to your name below to accept your role(s). Please see Mr. Bonnett for the Script, Performance Contract, Rehearsal Schedule and Scene/Character Breakdown.



Congratulations to the Musical Theatre Class for 2017-2018. Thank you to all who tried out.

  1. Daniel Agmon
  2. Courtney Campbell
  3. DeAris Dore
  4. Libby D'Orvilliers
  5. Riley Frost
  6. Anthony Gonsalves
  7. Jaime Happel*
  8. Nicholas Ismailoff
  9. Keyuna Jiken
  10. Madison Kelleher*
  11. Kayla LaCerra
  12. Claire Lefort
  13. Boaz Levy
  14. Solomon Liria#
  15. Vanessa Nottingham
  16. Hunter Quinn#
  17. Nicole Salazar
  18. Dekayla Saunders
  19. Kimberly Sessions*
  20. Nicole Sugarman*
  21. Lorita Tabet
  22. Leah Tomas#
  23. Anabel Vazquez
  24. Vyshakh Vathiehl
  25. Nicolas Vela#
  26. Dani Wolfe
  27. Morgan Wolfe*

*Denotes Top 5 Combined Auditions of the day.


# Must take Acting 1 or Theatre 1 concurrently to be eligible to be in this class.


BUT WAIT! There are 5 more spots open! If you REALLY want to be in this class, audition again the week before school starts in August. (We hold 5 spots open in case of transfers, but those spots are open to the top 5 who audition regardless of how many times you have auditioned before) Remember you must have at least a 2.0GPA (C average) to be in this class.




Officers 2016-2017

President:  Claire Lefort
Vice President:  Morgan Wolfe
Secretary:  Dekayla Saunders
Treasurer:  Vanessa Nottingham
Publicist:  Kimberly Sessions
Historian: Alyssa Holcomb
Officer in Training: Nicole Sugarman

Follow us on social media!

Members Area